B

The South Australian Junior Chess League Inc

www.sajuniorchess.org

Home

 

News

 

Calendar

 

Rules

 

Interschool

 

 

Contact Us

 

Draws & Results

 

 

Registered Teams for 2013

 

Please refresh constantly for the most updated list.  Refreshing can be done by

a) right click your mouse and a menu will pop up with refresh as an option

b) press the refresh button at the top of your screen.

 

Updates will be made frequently.  This page will confirm that your registration has been successful. There are no guarantees you will get the venue of your choice even if vacancies are shown here.

 

Last updated Monday 6th May 2013 at 9am

News - St John's Lutheran at Highgate are now offering a venue on Fridays at 4pm AND Our Saviour's Lutheran at Aberfoyle Park are now hosting a competition - more details shortly.

To register a team, please find a venue and grade suitable for you and then send Alan Goldsmith an email with the team name, venue and grade you wish to enter - there is generally a limit of 3-4 teams to a primary venue from any one school. Please ring Alan on 0401 67 2481 if you have a query.

To see where you entered teams in 2012, please click here; for 2011 please click here or in 2010, please click here.

Secondary Teams

 

Total Teams

Nos entered

Division I

Chess Centre (Fri 7pm)

8+

 

Division II

Chess Centre (Fri 7pm)

32+

 

Division III

Chess Centre (Fri 7pm)

24

 

       

Primary Teams

 

 

 

A Grade

PAC Prep (Fri 7pm)

10

 

B Grade

PAC Prep (Fri 7pm) 8

 

St Ignatius' Junior School (Fri 4pm)

14

 
 

 

 

Wilderness (Fri 4pm) 8  

C Grade

Ascot Park PS (Fri 4pm) 8  

CBC (Tues 4pm)

16

 
PAC (Fri 4pm) 8  
Rostrevor JS (Fri 4pm) 8  

St Andrews (Thurs 4pm)

10

 

St John's Lutheran (Fri 4pm) 8  

St Peter's Junior (Fri 4pm)

8

 
St Paul's (Thursday 4pm) 8  
Westlakes Shore PS (Thu 3.30pm) 8  
Westminster (Wed 4pm) 8  
Wilderness (Fri 4pm) 8

 

 

Any queries should be directed to Alan:

alang@knightsandbytes.com.au

 

Mob. 0401 672 481

 

 

Division I (Chess Centre): 24 teams

1 PAC Red
2 PAC Gold
3 Glenunga
4 St Ignatius
5 Mercedes
6 St Peter's Gold
7 St Peter's Blue
8 CBC
9  
10  
11  
12  
13  
14  
15  
16  
17  
18  
19  
   

 

Division II (Chess Centre): 32 teams

1 PAC Red
2 PAC Gold
3 Immanuel Gold
4 Immanuel Blue
5 Glenunga Red
6 Glenunga Blue
7 St Ignatius' Silver
8 St Ignatius' Bronze
9 St Ignatius' Red
10 St John's Grammar
11 Marryatville Red
12 Marryatville Blue
13 St Peter's Girls
14 Wilderness
15 St Peter's Gold
16  
17 Pulteney Red
18 Pulteney Blue
19 Pembroke
20 CBC Red
21 CBC Blue
22 Blackfriars Gold
23 Blackfriars Red
24 Rostrevor
25 Adelaide HS
26  
27  
28  
29  
30  
31  
32  
33  
   

 

Division III (Chess Centre): 16 teams

1 Scotch College
2 PAC Red
3 Glenunga Gold
4 Glenunga Silver
5 Mercedes Gold
6 Mercedes Green
7 Walford Gold
8 Walford Blue
9 St Paul's
10 CBC White
11 CBC Gold
12 CBC Green
13  
14  
15  
16  
17  
18  
19  
20  
   

 

 

A Grade (PAC Prep)-8 teams, Friday 7pm:

1 St Peter's Gold
2 PAC Red
3 Linden Park PS
4 Magill PS
5  
6  

 


 

 

 

 

 

B Grade (St Ignatius' Junior School) - 12 teams, Friday 4pm:

1 Campbelltown Library
3 St Andrew's Violet
4 St Andrew's black
5 Blackfriars
6 St Ignatius' Red
7 St Ignatius' Blue
8 St Ignatius' Gold
9 Linden Park Red
10 Linden Park Blue
11 East Torrens PS
12 Mercedes College
13  
   

B Grade (Prince Alfred College) - 12 teams, Friday 7pm:

1 St Peter's Blue
2 St Peter's Sapphire
3 St Peter's Azure
4 PAC Red
5 PAC White
6 PAC Gold
7  
8  

 

 

B Grade (Wilderness) - 8 teams, Friday 4pm:

1 Rosary
2 Walkerville Gold
3 Wilderness
4 Magill
5  
6  
7  
8  
   
   
   

 

C Grade (Ascot Park PS) - 8 teams, Friday 4pm

1  
2  
3  
4  
5  
6  
7  
8  


 

 

C Grade (CBC) - 12 teams, Tuesday 4pm:

1 St Peter's Silver
2 St Andrew's Red
3 Parkside Red
4 Parkside Blue
5 Parkside White
6 Blackfriars
7 PAC
8 Pulteney Red
9 Pulteney Blue
10 Pulteney Gold
11 CBC White
12 CBC Gold

 

C Grade (Our Saviour School) - 8 teams, Friday 4pm

1 Our Saviour 1
2 Happy Valley 1
3 Our Saviour 3
4 Campus 1
5 Happy Valley 2
6 Campus 2
7 Our Saviour 2
8  

 

C Grade (Prince Alfred College) - 16 teams, Friday 4pm:

1 St Peter's White
2 St Peter's Green
3 PAC Red
4 Scotch Gold
5 Scotch Blue
6 Linden Park Mauve
7 St Andrew's Blue
8 Linden Park Yellow
9 Linden Park Blue
10 Linden Park Orange
11 PAC Gold
12 PAC White
13 Linden Park Purple
14  
15  
16  
   
   

 

C Grade (Rostrevor) - 10 teams, Friday 4pm:

1 Campbelltown Red
2 Campbelltown Blue
3 Rostrevor Red
4 Rostrevor Black
5 Rostrevor Gold
6 Rostrevor Silver
7 Norwood Red
8 Norwood Blue
9  
10  

 

C Grade (St. Andrews) - 10 teams, Thursday 4pm:

1 St Peter's Aqua
2 St Peter's Violet
3 St Peter's Crimson
4 Walkerville Yellow
5 Walkerville Green
6 St Andrew's Green
7 St Andrew's White
8 St Andrew's Purple
9 St Andrew's Pink
10 St Andrew's Yellow
11 St Peter's Purple
   

 

C Grade (St. John's Grammar Highgate) - 8 teams, Friday 4pm:

1 Walford Gold
2 Walford Blue
3 St John's Gold
4 St John's Silver
5 St John's Bronze
6 Walford White
7 Westbourne Park Gold
8 Westbourne Park Silver

C Grade (St. Pauls) - 8 teams, Thursday 4pm:

1 St Martin's Red
2 St Martin's Blue
3 SPC Gold
4 SPC Black
5 St Pius' X
6 Good Shepherd Blue
7 SPC Blue
8 Good Shepherd Gold

C Grade (St Peter's) - 8 teams, Friday 4pm:

1 Linden Park Gold
2 St Peter's Yellow
3 St Peter's Red
4 St Peter's Orange
5 Linden Gold Bronze
6 Linden Park Silver
7  
8  
   
   

C Grade (WestLakes Shore PS) - 8 teams, Thursday 3.30pm:

1  
2  
3  
4  
5  
6  
7  
8  
   
   

C Grade (Westminster) - 8 teams, Wednesday 4pm:

1 Westminster Red
2 Westminster Green
3 Westminster White
4 Unley Blue
5 Westbourne Park Red
6 Westbourne Park Blue
7 Unley White
8  
   
   

 

C Grade (Wilderness) - 8 teams, Friday 4pm:

1 Rosary Red
2 Rosary Blue
3 Walkerville Red
4 Walkerville Blue
5 Wilderness
6 Rosary White
7 Magill
8